Find Your Perfect Home
in the Greater Toronto Area

Trusted by hundreds of families across Toronto, Markham, and the GTA. Let's find your dream home together.

6+ Years Experience
GTA Market Expert
500+ Clients Served
#1 RE/MAX Network

Featured Properties

Handpicked listings from the Shome Team. Explore properties across the GTA.

42 Willowbrook Dr, Markham, ON For Sale
$1,189,000
📍 42 Willowbrook Dr, Markham, ON
🏠 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths ■ 2,100 sqft
88 Heritage Ave, Scarborough, ON For Sale
$749,900
📍 88 Heritage Ave, Scarborough, ON
🏠 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths ■ 1,450 sqft
1201–15 Lower Jarvis, Toronto, ON For Lease
$2,800/mo
📍 1201–15 Lower Jarvis, Toronto, ON
🏠 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths ■ 900 sqft

The Shome Team Difference

More than realtors — we're your partners in every move.

🏗

Local Expertise

6+ years of deep knowledge across all major GTA markets.

🤝

Personalized Service

💰

Negotiation Power

We fight for your best price — every single time.

📊

Market Intelligence

Real-time data and insights to keep you ahead of the curve.

Our Services

GTA Average Home Prices

Updated monthly. Sourced from TRREB market reports.

Toronto (All) $1,142,000 +3.2% YoY
Markham $1,225,000 +4.8% YoY
Scarborough $978,000 +2.1% YoY
North York $1,089,000 +1.9% YoY
Mississauga $1,045,000 +3.5% YoY
Brampton $912,000 +2.7% YoY
Durham Region $868,000 +1.4% YoY
Richmond Hill $1,310,000 +5.1% YoY

📈 Average prices are for all property types. Last updated: March 2026. Source: TRREB. Read our full market report →

Find Homes on the Map

Toronto buyers love to explore neighbourhoods visually. Click any area to browse available homes nearby.

🔍 Explore Available Homes

Latest GTA Real Estate News

What Our Clients Say

★★★★★

“Subarna helped us buy our first home in Markham. The entire process was smooth, stress-free, and she secured us $30,000 below asking price.”

— Priya & Ravi M., Markham

★★★★★

“We needed to sell fast. Subarna had us listed, showing, and accepted in under 10 days — at $50,000 over asking. Absolutely incredible.”

— James & Lisa T., Scarborough

★★★★★

“As first-time buyers, we had so many questions. Subarna never made us feel rushed. She is patient, knowledgeable, and genuinely cares about her clients.”

— Anika S., Toronto

Your Trusted GTA Real Estate Team

Shome Team helps buyers, sellers, and investors across Toronto, Markham, Scarborough, North York, Mississauga, Brampton, Durham Region, Richmond Hill, and Vaughan. Led by Subarna Dey, a licensed Sales Representative with RE/MAX Metropolis Realty (License #5009570), the team brings over six years of dedicated expertise to the Greater Toronto Area real estate market.

Whether you are a first-time home buyer navigating your first purchase, a growing family searching for more space in the suburbs, or an experienced investor building a rental portfolio — the Shome Team provides the local knowledge, negotiation power, and personalized guidance you need to succeed in the GTA housing market.